Records

Records

2019 Fall Season

    DatesTournamentLocationResult (W-L)
    9/14-15Syracuse DoomSyracuse, NY2-1 (Y), 1-2 (X), 1-1 (combined)
    Overall Record0-0 (A-Team)0-0 (B-Team)4-4 (Overall)

    DatesTournamentLocationResults (W-L)
    9/23-9/24Lemony FreshEast Greenwich, RI0-7 (X), 2-5 (Y)
    10/13-10/14Autumn Sky 8Elmer, NJ4-2 (A, 2nd Place)
    10/20-10/21Lobster PotPortland, ME2-6 (A)
    10/20-10/21Hilltown ThrowdownOneonta, NY1-5 (B)
    Overall Record6-8 (A-Team)1-5 (B-Team)7-20 (Overall)

    DatesTournamentLocationResults (W-L)
    2/24Bring the Huckus 9 (Day 2 cancelled)Yardley, NJ1-3 (A)
    3/4West Point Classic (Day 1 cancelled)West Point, NY3-2 (A)
    3/31-4/1New England Open Northampton, MA4-3 (A, 6th Place)
    3/31-4/1Garden State 8Pittsgrove Township, NJ0-5 (B)
    4/21-4/22Hudson Valley D-III SectionalsWest Point, NY5-2 (A, 2nd Place)
    4/28-4/29Metro East D-III RegionalsOneonta, NY6-1 (A, 1st Place)
    5/18-5/20D-III NationalsRockford, IL0-5 (A, T-13th)
    Overall Record19-16 (A-Team)0-5 (B-Team)19 - 21 (Overall)

    DatesTournamentLocationResults (W-L)
    9/23-9/24Hilltown ThrowdownOneonta, NY4-1 (X), 2-3(Y), 2-1 (combined)
    10/14-10/15Autumn SkyPrinceton, NJ5-2 (A, 3rd Place)
    10/22Trudge Home TournamentTroy, NY0-3 (B)
    11/4-11/5Northeast ClassicSaratoga Springs, NY5-3 (A, 3rd Place), 1-5 (B)
    Overall Record10-5 (A)1-8 (B)19-18 (Overall)

       Dates
       Tournament
       Location
       Results (W-L)
    3/25 - 3/26
    Spring Awakening
    Galloway, NJ
    4-3 (9th place)
    4/1 - 4/2
    Uprising
    Elmer, NJ
    4-3 (4th place)
    4/22 - 4/23
    Sectionals
    West Point, NY
    2-4
    Overall Record
     
    10-10

       Dates
       Tournament
       Location
       Results (W-L)
    9/17 - 9/18
    Lemony Fresh
    Warwick, RI
    2-4 (X), 2-4 (Y)
    10/1 - 10/2
    Hilltown Throwdown
    Oneonta, NY
    2-3 (X), 2-3 (Y)
    Overall Record
     
    8-14

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    3/26 – 3/27 Spring Awakening Saratoga Springs, NY 4-3
    4/2 – 4/3 Uprising Saratoga Springs, NY 6-2
    4/16 – 4/17 Sectionals West Point, NY 6-1 (2nd Place)
    4/30 – 5/1 Regionals Middletown, NY 2-4 (5th Place)
    Overall Record 18-10

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    9/5 – 9/6 Head of the Pig Potsdam, NY (Clarkson)
    9/27 The Witches Teat (Home Tournament) Troy, NY 2-1
    10/3 – 10/4 Hilltown Throwdown Oneonta, NY
    10/17 – 10/18 Coffee Cup New Haven, CT (Yale) 4-2
    Overall Record 6-3

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    3/8 Garden State Indoor Princeton, NJ 2-2
    3/20 – 3/22 DIII Easterns North Myrtle Beach, SC 2-7
    4/18 – 4/19 Sectionals West Point, NY 4-3 (5th Place)
    4/25 – 4/26 Regionals Saratoga, NY 3-4
    Overall Record 11-16

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    Head of the Pig Potsdam, NY (Clarkson)
    9/20 – 9/21 Buffalo Buffalo, NY 4-3
    10/4 – 10/5 Hilltown Throwdown Oneonta, NY 4-2
    11/1 – 11/2 Coffee Cup New Haven, CT (Yale) 4-3
    Overall Record 12-8

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    2/8 – 2/9 DIII Warm Up Riverside, CA 1-6
    3/22 – 3/23 Huck Buddy Invite Kingston, RI 5-3
    4/19 – 4/20 Sectionals Poughkeepsie, NY 1-3 (9th Place)
    Overall Record 7-12

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    9/7 – 9/8 Head of the Pig Potsdam, NY (Clarkson)
    9/14 – 9/15 Binghamton Binghamton, NY
    10/19 – 10/20 Hilltown Throwdown Oneonta, NY 3-2
    10/26 – 10/27 Danse Macabre XVI Rochester, NY 4-2
    Overall Record 7-4

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    2/9 – 2/10 DIII Warmup Riverside, CA 1-6
    3/23 – 3/24 Awaken 2013 Yardley, PA 3-4
    3/30 – 3/31 Big Moose Disc Oaks, PA 1-6
    4/6 – 4/7 D-1337 Saratoga Springs, NY 2-2
    4/13 – 4/14 2013 USAU Hudson Valley D-3 College Open CC Saratoga Springs, NY 4-4
    Overall Record 11-22

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    9/10 – 9/11 Head of the Pig Potsdam, NY (Clarkson)
    9/24 – 9/25 Buffalo Buffalo, NY
    Montreal Montreal, Canadia
    10/1 – 10/2 Binghamton Binghamton, NY
    10/22 – 10/23 Danse Rochester, NY
    10/29 – 10/30 Helloween
    UOA
    Overall Record

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    2/26 – 2/27 Stanford Open Stevinson, CA 2-5
    3/26 – 3/27 New England Open South Hamilton, MA 3-4
    4/16 – 4/17 USAU Hudson Valley D-III College Open Red Hook, NY 2-3
    4/30 – 5/1 USAU Metro East DIII College Open Regionals Princeton, NJ 5-1
    Overall Record 12-13

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    3/20 – 3/21 Steakfest Shippensburg, PA 6-2
    4/3 – 4/4 Yale Cup New Haven, CT 3-3
    4/10 – 4/11 Sectionals Ithaca, NY 7-2 (4th)
    5/1 – 5/2 Regionals Princeton, NJ 1-4
    Overall Record 16-11

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    9/12 – 9/13 Head of the Pig Potsdam, NY (Clarkson)
    9/19 – 9/20 Binghamton/Club Sectionals Binghamton, NY/Rochester, NY
    9/26 – 9/27 Buffalo Buffalo, NY 5-0
    10/10 – 10/11 Witch’s Teat Troy, NY
    Danse Macabre Rochester, NY (RIT)
    Frisbee Thanksgiving Troy, NY
    Overall Record

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    3/21 – 3/22 Long Island Classic Hempstead, NY (Hofstra) 5-1
    3/28 – 3/29 Yale Cup New Haven, CT (Yale) 4-4
    4/4 – 4/5 Huckbuddy Invitational Kingston, RI (URI) 2-5
    4/11 – 4/12 Sectionals Ithaca, NY 5-1 (2nd)
    4/25 – 4/26 Regionals Princeton, NJ 1-4 (11th)
    5/30 – 5/31 Division III Nationals Versailles, OH 3-4 (11th)
    Overall Record 20-19

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    9/6 – 9/7 Head of the Pig Potsdam, NY (Clarkson) (X), (Y)
    9/20 – 9/21 Clambake Brunswick, ME (Bowdoin) 0-5
    9/27 – 9/28 Buffalo Buffalo, NY 3-2
    10/11 – 10/12 Skylander Edinboro, PA 2-3
    10/18 – 10/19 Brisk Winds Kingston, RI (URI) 2-3
    10/25 – 10/26 Danse Macabre Rochester, NY (RIT) 3-1
    11/1 – 11/2 Witch’s Teat Troy, NY (Home tournament)
    11/8 – 11/9 Frisbee Thanksgiving Troy, NY Current Players:15 – Alumni:13
    Overall Record 10-14

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    2/2 – 2/3 Clarkson Indoor Potsdam, NY (Clarkson) 1-4 (X), 3-3 (Y), 1-0 (Trudge partiers)
    2/9 – 2/10 Ithaca Indoor Ithaca, NY (Ithaca College) 1-3
    2/23 Burlington Indoor Burlington, VT
    3/10 – 3/13 High Tide Savannah, GA 5-2 (5th)
    3/29 – 3/30 DC Rollcall Poolesville, MD 4-2.5
    4/5 – 4/6 Spring Phling State College, PA (Penn State) 5-1 (3rd)
    4/12 – 4/13 Sectionals Ithaca, NY 6-2 (3rd)
    4/26 – 4/27 Regionals Princeton, NJ 0-4 (16th)
    5/24 – 5/25 DIII Nationals Ada, OH 3-2 (9th)
    Overall Record 24-17

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    9/8 – 9/9 Head of the Pig Potsdam, NY (Clarkson) 3-2 (X), 1-4 (Y)
    9/15 – 9/16 BBC Binghamton, NY
    9/22 – 9/23 Buffalo
    9/29 – 9/30 Clambake ME 1-4
    10/13 – 10/14 Skylander 6-1
    10/20 – 10/21 Home Tourney! Troy, NY
    11/17 RPI Alumni Weekend Troy, NY (RPI) 0-1
    Overall Record 11-12

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    3/3 – 3/4 Mudbowl XXVI 3-3
    3/6 – 3/8 High Tide Savannah, GA 3-3
    3/24 – 3/25 Stonybrook Stonybrook, Long Island 5-2
    3/31 NYU Queens, NY 4-1
    4/7 – 4/8 Yale Cup New Haven, CT 3-3
    4/14 Sectionals Oneonta, NY 3-1 (second day ppd)
    4/22 The Rest of Sectionals 0-1
    4/28 – 4/29 1st Annual Nick Alfonso Memorial Tournament Oneonta, NY 1-1
    Overall Record 22-15

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    9/9 – 9/10 Head of the Pig Potsdam, NY (Clarkson) 7-0 (1st Place)
    9/16 Round Robin Quasi-Tournament Troy, NY (RPI) 4-0 (Winners)
    9/23 – 9/24 Dr. Seuss Memorial Buffalo, NY (UB) 4-2
    9/30 – 10/1 Unleashed & Untrained Montreal, Canada (McGill) 3-2
    9/30 – 10/1 Karl Mellander Tournament Binghamton, NY (BBC) 2-2 (2nd day cancelled)
    10/7 – 10/8 Witch’s Teat Troy, NY (RPI) 6-0 (Winners)
    10/14 Wombafest Saratoga Springs, NY (Skidmore)
    10/21 – 10/22 Geoff Buhl Memorial Piscataway, NJ (Rutgers) 3-1
    10/28 Danse Macabre Rochester, NY (RIT) 2-0 (2nd day cancelled)
    Overall Record 32-7

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    1/21 – 1/22 Ithaca Indoor Ithaca, NY (Ithica) 6-7 (7th Place)
    2/18 Live, Freeze, or Die Durham, NH (UNH) 2-2 (3rd/4th Place)
    3/4 Disc ’till Dawn (Good vs Evil) Hanover, NH (Dartmouth) Evil Prevails
    3/13 – 3/17 High Tide Savannah, Georgia 6-3 (Chumpions)
    3/25 – 3/26 Hucking in an Amish Paradise Lancaster, PA (F&M) 2-5 (7th/8th Place)
    4/1 Wombash Saratoga Springs, NY (Skidmore) 3-3 (2nd Place)
    4/8 – 4/9 Lemony Spring Warwick, RI 5-1 (College Champs)
    4/15 – 4/16 UPA Sectionals Geneva, NY 4-3 (7th Place)
    4/22 – 4/23 College Schmollege Taco Bowl Scotia, NY (SUNYA) 4-0 (2nd day cancelled)
    Overall Record 32-24

       Dates    Tournament    Location    Results (W-L)
    9/10 – 9/11 Clarkson Potsdam, NY 4-3
    9/17 – 9/18 Unleashed & Untrained Montreal, Canada (McGill) 5-2 (5th Place)
    10/8 – 10/9 Witch’s Teat Scotia, NY (RPI) 5-1 (3rd Place)
    11/5 Green Mountain Poultney, VT (GMC) 3-1 (2nd Place)
    11/11 – 11/13 RPI Alumni Weekend Troy, NY (RPI) 1-0 (Current Team over Alums)
    Overall Record 18-7